AJA HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter

AJA HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter

RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES

AJA HI5-FIBER Overview

AJA's HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber-optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2-channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed. A 3.28' HDMI cable comes included, along with a universal power supply that comes with international plug connectors for use around the world.

Key Features

  • Fiber-optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber-optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • HDMI 1.2 standard
  • Compact and portable
  • Locking power connector
  • Optional D-Tap power cable for battery power
  • 3.28' HDMI cable included
  • Universal power supply with international plug connectors

AJA HI5-FIBER Specs

  • s

    Fiber-optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI

  • Formats

    525i

    625i

    720p 50/59.94/60

    1080i 50/59.94/60

    1080p 23.98/24/25/39.97/30

  • Outputs

    HDMI with embedded audio

    2-channel (L/R) RCA audio

  • Power

    5 VDC regulated, 3 W

  • Dimensions

    4.6 x 2.4 x 1" (117 x 61 x 25 mm)

  • Packaging Info

     

  • Package Weight

    1.45 lb

  • Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

    9.9 x 7.2 x 2.8"

  • AJA HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter
  • AJA DWP-U-R1 Worldwide Power Supply for AJA Mini-Converters
  • HDMI Cable (3.28')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56
-21%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
( 1 review )

Example Product

$328.28 $259.56

TOP

 

img

Added to cart successfully!